Committees

Chatham Agricultural Partnership

ChathamKeepFarming.org

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Jeff Lick, Chair                          Spruce Ridge Farm                          jeffrylick@gmail.com

Mary Gail Biebel                        Chatham Keep Farming                   mgbiebel@gmail.com

Bob Bradford                             Good Hope Farms                           goodhopefarms@hotmail.com

Tom Clark                                 Old Chatham Sheepherding Co.        clark@dubinclark.com

Tom Crowell                              Columbia Land Conservancy            tom@clctrust.org

Willy Denner                              Little Seed Gardens                        littleseedgardens@yahoo.com

Landra Haber                            Chatham Town Board                      Landrahaber.chathamny@gmail.com

Courtney Howell McDonnell       Highland Farm                                courtney@highland-farm.com

Eric Ooms                                A.Ooms & Sons                               eaooms@fairpoint.net

Edie Root                                Springervale Farm                           jroot@fairpoint.net

Donna Staron                          Staron Farm                                    donnastaron@yahoo.com

 

Citizens Finance & Planning Committee
Meetings are held at the Town Hall.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Councilman Bob Balcom, Chair

Supervisor Maria Lull
Tammy Shaw, Budget Officer
Michael Richardson, Budget and Labor Relations Consultant

Tim Briney
Jim Johnson
Mike Blasl
Christie Ellis
Van Calhoun

 

2018

Finance Dept Report January 2018
Fund l Government Management Guide – Reserve Funds Reserve Fund Types

 

 

AGENDAS

08-15-16 SP TB MT CFPC Agenda #12


MINUTES

CFPC#1minutesfinal

CFPC#2minutesfinal

CFPC#3minutesfinal

CFPC#4minutes

CFPC#5-6 minutes draft

CFPC#7-8 minutes final

CFPC#9 minutes draft
CFPC June 30, 2017 Minutes

Climate Smart Committee
Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 5:30PM at the Town Hall.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Councilwoman Landra Haber
Councilman Kevin Weldon
Van Calhoun
Cara Humphries
Karla Kavanaugh
Gunnar Wordon
Melissa Pollack
Elizabeth Marks
Robyn Reynolds

 

Columbia County Environmental Management Council

Jan Storm, Representative for the Town Of Chatham

Communications Committee

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Supervisor Maria Lull
Councilwoman Landra Haber
Tammy Shaw, Budget Officer
Beth Anne Rippel, Town Clerk

 

 

Comprehensive Plan Implementation Committee

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Councilman Bob Balcom
Don Hegeman
Karen Murphy
Randi Walker
Van Calhoun

Chatham Final Zoning Law for Recommendation to the Town Board

180 31 Commercial Design Standards (1), 180 32 Hamlet Standards  180 34 Industrial Standards,  CPIG P2 Meeting #1, CPIG P2 Meeting #2Phase 2 Work List

 

Recreation Commission

Meetings are held at the Town Hall on the third Tuesday of each month at 6:15 PM

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Councilman Kevin Weldon
Councilman John Wapner
Recreation Director Mike West
David O’Conner
Anita Fiorillo
Al Meier
Gunnar Wordon
Jay Thorne
John Thorsen
Betsy Winters Russell
Teresa Barensfeld

Roads Committee

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Joe Rickert – non-voting advisory
Van Calhoun, Chair
John Wapner
Henry Swartz
Sue Tanner
Rick Werweis

Final Roads Report 11-30-17 Chatham

Town of Chatham Highway Dept Road Maps
Road Class schedule and problematic excel 11-30

DB Edited Roads classif sched 11-13

 

Senior Citizens Liaisons

Click here: REPORT TO THE CHATHAM TOWN BOARD June 2017

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Carol Hegeman
Liz Chapman

 

Zoning Implementation Committee

 

Please see the Archives for the ZIC Minutes from 2012 to 2015.